Harrisville Cemetery
Town of Diana, Lewis County, NY

Surnames N-O-P-Q



AREA SECT. LOT#  LASTNAME	FIRSTNAME         	        BIRTH     DEATH   GRAVE

BCG  AVE V   8   NO NAME                                                           1  
BCG  AVE V   11  NO NAME                                                           1  
BOG  2       9   NO NAME                                                              
BCG  AVE VI  9   NO NAME                                                           3  
BOG  3 B     3   NORTH        FLOYD S. son                     1899      1905      1  
BOG  3 B     3   NORTH        EDD S.                           1872      1907      3  
BOG  3 B     3   NORTH        MINNIE J. VALENTINE w. of Edd    1871      1918      2  
FCG  4 B     40  NORTH        LESTER son of Myron&Bertha       1897      1897      3  
FCG  4 B     40  NORTH        MYRON G.                         1869      1913      1  
FCG  4 B     40  NORTH        REV. BERTHA SIVER wife of Myron C1872      1960      2  
FCG  AVE IB  48  NORTH        PAULINE R.                       1914      1918      2  
FCG  AVE IB  48  NORTH        ALBERT J.                        1894      1957      4  
FCG  AVE IB  48  NORTH        MARJORIE C.                      1895      1962      3  
FCG  AVE IB  48  NORTH        HELEN M.                         1918                1  
FCG  AVE IIIA8   NORTH        JOEL S.                          1856      1930      1  
FCG  AVE IIIA8   NORTH        MARY L. BOSWORTH                 1865      1938      2  
FOG  1 B     26  NORTH        JANE E.(Lewis) w.of Sylvester    1822      NO DATE   2  
FOG  1 B     26  NORTH        IRA                              1802      1880      4  
FOG  1 B     26  NORTH        SYLVESTER                        1825      1897      3  
FOG  1 B     26  NORTH        JENNIE E.                        1905      1906      1  
FOG  3 B     35  NORTH        MAHALA                           1861      1862      4  
FOG  3 B     35  NORTH        WINNIE dau. of Julia & Albert    1872      1876      3  
FOG  3 B     35  NORTH        ALBERT(vet)                      1839      1889      6  
FOG  3 B     35  NORTH        JULIA  HARRIS wife of Albert     1839      1911      5  
FOG  4 A     16  NORTH         dau. of Will& Jane              1890      1890      1  
BOG  4 B     14  NOYES        ERCEL C. dau. of N & M Noyes     1934      NO DATE   1  
BOG  4 B     14  NOYES        MYRTLE CARLEY wife of Nillia?    1909      1934      2  
FOG  3 A     3   NOYES        ALMON M.                         1806      1855      3  
FOG  3 A     7   NOYES        JOHN D.                          1835      1864      4  
FOG  3 A     7   NOYES        CATHERINE S.                     1863      1864      2  
FOG  3 A     3   NOYES        CATHARINE wife of Almon          1809      1888      4  
FOG  3 A     7   NOYES        SOVINA J. w.of John              1835      1901      5  
FOG  3 A     7   NOYES        WILLIAM G.                       1860      1919      3  
BNG  AVE D   18  OBER         NO MARKER                                            1  
BNG  AVE E   18  OBER         NO MARKER                                            1  
FNG  AVE C   2   OGRODNIK     GLADYS wife of Walter            1915      LIVING    3  
FNG  AVE C   2   OGRODNIK     EDWIN F.                         1935      LIVING    4  
FNG  AVE C   2   OGRODNIK     JOSEPH D.                        1939      1972      1  
FNG  AVE C   2   OGRODNIK     WALTER S.                        1900      1973      2  
FNG  AVE D   2   OGRODNIK     STANLEY W.                       1910      1976      1  
FNG  AVE D   2   OGRODNIK     THEDA McROBBIE wife of Stanley   1918                2  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       ANNIE P.                         NO DATE   1885      6  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       FREDDIE                          NO DATE   1886      5  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       GEORGE S.                        1882      1887      7  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       JOHN                             1848      1927      1  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       MARGARET (RICHIE) w.of John      1850      1937      2  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       MARGARET (RENDER)w.Henry         1875      1941      3  
FOG  VAULT   6   O'HARA       HENRY THOMAS                     1874      1951      4  
FOG  3 B     27  OSBORNE      EMMA BRITLAND wife of M.C.       1846      1912      3  
FOG  3 B     27  OSBORNE      MILTON C.                        1846      1919      4  
FOG  2 A     6   PAHUD        JOSEPH infant son of J. & M      1858      1858      2  
FOG  2 A     6   PAHUD        GEORGE son of J. & M.            1853      1875      3  
FOG  2 A     6   PAHUD        MARY wife of Joseph              1822      1895      4  
FOG  2 A     6   PAHUD        JOSEPH                           1824      1895      5  
FOG  2 A     6   PAHUD        ANNETTE                          1855      1938      1  
FCG  4 B     33  PAIR         GEORGE                                     1925      1  
BOG  3 A     15  PALMER       JAMES                            1820      1904      1  
BOG  3 A     15  PALMER       ALMIRA HUMES wife of James       1831      1911      2  
BOG  3 A     15  PALMER       CHARLES T.son of Jas.& Almira    1864      1929      5  
FCG  AVE IA  18  PALMER       WILLIAM E.,JR                    1861      1913      1  
FCG  AVE IA  18  PALMER       ELLA J. (Harris) w. of William E.1862      1934      2  
FCG  AVE IA  19  PALMER       FRED E.                          1869      1938      1  
FCG  AVE IA  18  PALMER       HARRY R.                         1883      1952      3  
FCG  AVE IA  19  PALMER       CANDACE L. wife of Fred          1876                2  
FOG  1 B     19  PALMER       EMMA A. dau.of Wm. & Delia       1857      1878      4  
FOG  1 B     19  PALMER       DELIA (Humes) wife of William    1834      1884      2  
FOG  1 B     19  PALMER       LYDIA wife of William            1841      1890      1  
FOG  1 B     19  PALMER       WILLIAM                          1826      1895      3  
FOG  2 B     24  PALMER       JENNIE B.  wife of Fred E.       1870      1895      2  
FOG  4 A     19a PANGBORN     HENRY (VET)                      1829      1906      1  
FCG  4 B     35  PARK         JOHN                             1825      1899      2  
FCG  4 B     35  PARK         LOVINA (Campbell) wife of John   1843                3  
BNG  AVE D   16  PAROW        RODERICK B.                      1947      1989      1  
BNG  AVE D   16  PAROW        KAREN S.RIPLEY wife of Roderick  1949                2  
FNG  AVE A   13  PARSONS      SUSIE CRING                      NO DATE   NO DATE   1  
FNG  AVE A   13  PARSONS      RALPH A.                         NO DATE   NO DATE   2  
FNG  AVE A   13  PARSONS      BARBARA JANE                     NO DATE   NO DATE   3  
FCG  AVE IIIB24  PARTENI      GLADYS M. GEER dau. Chas.&Marg.  1893      1969      4  
FOG  VAULT   4   PATCHIN      ALBERT                           1891      1969      1  
FOG  VAULT   4   PATCHIN      ARCHIE JOHN (WW11)               1915      1982      3  
FNG  AVE C   14  PAUL         KYLER C.                         1898      1977      2  
FNG  AVE C   14  PAUL         MILDRED McNULTY                  1906      1995      1  
FOG  3 A     10  PAUL         EDWIN H. son of Eli & Mary       1849      1862      5  
FOG  3 A     10  PAUL         WILLIAM A. son of Eli & Mary     1857      1862      6  
FOG  3 A     10  PAUL         GEORGE son of Eli & Mary         1846      1870      3  
FOG  3 A     10  PAUL         ELI  R.                          1821      1887      1  
FOG  3 A     10  PAUL         MARY C. wife of Eli              1820      1890      2  
FOG  3 A     9   PAUL         ELI: NO MARKERS                  NO DATE                
FCG  4 B     36  PEABODY      MARY E. dau. of Mary A. & Leonard1847      1872      1  
FCG  4 B     36  PEABODY      GEORGE A. son of Mary A. & Leonar1855      1878      2  
FCG  4 B     36  PEABODY      MARY A. wife of Leonard          1817      1879      3  
FCG  4 B     36  PEABODY      LEONARD                          1815      1881      4  
FCG  4 B     37  PEABODY      GEORGE S. son of Benoni & Emogene1884      1885      3  
FCG  4 B     37  PEABODY      BENONI L.                        1842      1917      1  
FCG  4 B     37  PEABODY      EMOGENE wife of Benoni           1851      1923      2  
BCG  AVE VI  10  PECK         ELMINA                           1899      1972      6  
FCG  AVE IA  16  PENDLETON    ALICE S. wife of Edmund          1870      1922      1  
FCG  AVE IA  16  PENDLETON    EDMUND                           1864      1936      2  
FOG  2 B     29  PEREAU       WILLIS E.                        1876      1950      2  
FOG  2 B     29  PEREAU       MARY CASWELL wife of Willis E.   1886      1974      1  
BCG  4 C     7   PERYER       A.B.                             1857      1922      1  
FCG  AVE IIA 18  PETELL       NELSON J.                        1889      1955      1  
FCG  AVE IIA 18  PETELL       PEARL THOMAS (NINA) w. of Nelson 1892      1992      2  
FCG  AVE IIB 52  PHELPS       FRED                             1858      1929      1  
FCG  AVE IIB 52  PHELPS       EMMA                             1861      1929      2  
FOG  1 B     15&1PIERCE       infant dau. of C.O. & Jennie     1870      1870      4  
FOG  1 B     15&1PIERCE       ACKLEY O. son of C.O.            1872      1908      2  
FOG  1 B     15&1PIERCE       JENNIE (HUMES) w.of C.O.         1846      1926      1  
FOG  1 B     15&1PIERCE       C.O.                             1841      1926      3  
FOG  LANE X  8   PIKE         BERTHA A.                        1889      1955      2  
FOG  LANE X  8   PIKE         FRANK L.                         1886      1957      1  
FOG  LANE X  8   PIKE         HOWELL E. (WW11)                 1928      1971      3  
BCG  AVE IIA 22  POOLE        JAMES, son of Matilda Young      1882      1924      1  
BOG  1       15  POWERS       ELLEN E. LAPLATNEY -wife of Willi1878      1933      2  
BOG  1       15  POWERS       WILLIAM E.                       1874      1942      1  
FCG  AVE IIIA3a  POWERS       EVERETT E.                       1906      1988      1  
FCG  AVE IIIA3a  POWERS       LILLIAN C.                       1912      1998      2  
FOG  3B      23  POWERS       FOREST M-Ellen LaPlatney-F-Willia1900      1902      7  
FCG  AVE IB  46  PRATT        VERNA KILBOURNE                  1907      1932      2  
FOG  3 A     10  PROEGLER     EMILY PAUL dau.                  1850      1869      4  
BCG  AVE VII 3   PUFFER       CLARA V. SCOTT STEVENS           1886      1965      1  
BOG  1 A     1   PUFFER       LETA MAY daughter                1891      1892      4  
BOG  1 A     1   PUFFER       NELLIE G daughter                1882      1900      3  
BOG  1 A     1   PUFFER       LUCY-wife of H.D.                1857      1929      2  
FCG  AVE IIA 7   PUFFER       EVA W. wife of Chauncey          1887      1918      2  
FCG  AVE IIA 7   PUFFER       CHAUNCEY H.                      1886      1965      3  
BOG  1 A     1   PUFFER       H D                              1851      1914      1  
BOG  1 A     6   PURCELL      MAUD LAKE                        1872      1949      1  
BNG  AVE B   17  QUACKENBUSH  JOAN D. RICHARDS wife of Donald  1932      1986      2  
BNG  AVE B   17  QUACKENBUSH  DONALD (vet)                     1924      1999      1  
FCG  AVE IB  51  QUACKENBUSH  INZA (Cring)                     1887      1917      1  
FCG  AVE IIIB27  QUACKENBUSH  KEITH H. son of Hazel & David    1927      1933      3  
FCG  AVE IIIB27  QUACKENBUSH  DAVID A.                         1889      1955      1  
FCG  AVE IIIB27  QUACKENBUSH  HAZEL L. WEEKS wife of David     1898      1991      2  

Harrisville Cemetery Index Page